Get started8 Arranmore Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 2EW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 62 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (62–101 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£517/sq ft) was about 85.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Price for 8 Arranmore Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 19 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 8 Arranmore Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,565
Street avg £3,521
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2016Most recent
£345,000
+38.3%over 12 years22 May 2003
£249,500
+232.7%over 6 years13 December 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2EW: £328,000 (2025–2018).
3 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Mar 2025
10 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Sept 2024
12 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Sept 2023
7 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Jun 2023
4 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Apr 2015
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WD23 2PH
Closest school
0.8 km
Queens' School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.