Get started7 Arranmore Court is a mid-terrace house in Bushey (WD23 2EW). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 77 m² this is the 8th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (79 versus a worst of 65). The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 37.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £325,000 in June 2023.
7 Arranmore Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2025
7 Arranmore Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 7 Arranmore Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,221
Street avg £3,713
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2023Most recent
£325,000
+1.6%over 5 years17 January 2018
£320,000
+172.3%over 17 years30 June 2000
£117,500
+52.6%over 2 years8 August 1997
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 2EW: £345,000 (2025–2016).
3 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Mar 2025
10 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Sept 2024
12 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Sept 2023
8 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Feb 2016
4 Arranmore Court Bushey Hall Road Bushey
Sold Apr 2015
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
WD23 2EZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Queens' School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.