Get started15 Howard Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bushey Heath, Bushey, Bushey (WD23 1PF). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £605,000 is 19.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 71.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £506,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 22 years.
£506,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Howard Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,216
Street avg £4,366
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rosary Priory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

25 August 2021Most recent
£506,000
+21.9%over 7 years8 July 2014
£415,000
+109.6%over 12 years19 July 2001
£198,000
+15.8%over 1 year8 November 1999
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1PF: £570,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
WD23 1FB
Closest school
0.6 km
Bushey Heath Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.