Get started25 Clay Lane is a three-bedroom property in Bushey Heath, Bushey, Bushey (WD23 1NZ). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in September 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
25 Clay Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£385,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 10 years.
17 September 2007Most recent
£385,000
+143.7%over 9 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Caldecote Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

26 February 1998
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WD23 1NZ: £680,000 (2023–2015).
WD23 1AB
Closest school
0.5 km
Bushey Heath Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB