Get started1 Cromwell Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 9WL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 50.6% above the 2020 sale of £180,000. Sold March 2020 for £180,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vista Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

16 March 2020Most recent
£180,000
+83.8%over 16 years5 September 2003
£97,950
+46.2%over 3 years3 December 1999
£66,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 9WL: £116,750 (2024–2006).
WA12 9UP
Closest school
0.5 km
The District CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.