Get started27 Crow House Farm Drive is a mid-terrace house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 9TY). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 52.5% above the 2015 sale of £177,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 18.5% below the postcode norm. At 101 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 30 EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (October 2015).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2025
27 Crow House Farm Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£177,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 27 Crow House Farm Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,760
Street avg £2,318
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crow Lane West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

23 October 2015Most recent
£177,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 9TY: £240,000 (2025–2022).
26 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Mar 2025
21 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Nov 2024
47 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Apr 2023
28 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Nov 2022
15 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
WA12 9GU
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Catholic Junior Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB