Get started21 Crow House Farm Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 9TY). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 18.3% above the 2024 sale price. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 101 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 30 EPCs).
21 Crow House Farm Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2025
21 Crow House Farm Drive saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 10 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 10 years.
21 Crow House Farm Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,376
Street avg £2,295
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crow Lane West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

21 November 2024Most recent
£240,000
+25.0%over 3 years16 August 2021
£192,000
+3.9%over 6 years20 February 2015
£184,750
-1.6%20 February 2015
£187,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 9TY: £231,000 (2025–2022).
26 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Mar 2025
47 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Apr 2023
28 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Nov 2022
15 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Apr 2022
11 Crow House Farm Drive Newton Le Willows
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 9 years
WA12 9WL
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Catholic Junior Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.