Get started6 Camelot Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 9HA). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 70).
On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 35.1% above the 2016 sale price.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

2 December 2016Most recent
£279,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in WA12 9HA: £177,000 (2018–2001).
WA12 9WL
Swan Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lyme Community Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell