Get startedWillow Court is a property in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0DL). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£25,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 17 years.
21 September 2012Most recent
£25,000
+93.1%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cobden Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

26 February 1999
£12,950
+0.6%over 3 years30 November 1995
£12,875
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0DL: £70,000 (2025–2021).
Willow Court Flat 16 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Jan 2025
Willow Court Flat 3 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Sept 2022
Willow Court Flat 8 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Sept 2022
Willow Court Flat 6 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Mar 2022
Willow Court Flat 17 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Sept 2021
WA12 0DT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.