Get startedWillow Court is a semi-detached house in Newton Le Willows (WA12 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 5th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in Willow Court, where floor areas span 44–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 29 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 208.6% above the 2022 sale of £35,000. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £35,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Willow Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 26 years.
£35,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for Willow Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£729
Street avg £851
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cobden Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

30 September 2022Most recent
£35,000
-22.2%over 18 years31 October 2003
£45,000
+52.5%over 1 year20 November 2001
£29,500
+17.5%over 3 years19 June 1998
£25,105
-3.4%over 1 year23 January 1997
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WA12 0DL: £75,000 (2025–2020).
Willow Court Flat 16 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Jan 2025
Willow Court Flat 8 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Sept 2022
Willow Court Flat 6 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Mar 2022
Willow Court Flat 17 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Sept 2021
Willow Court Flat 7 The Parchments Newton Le Willows
Sold Nov 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
WA12 0DT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.