Get started14 Campden Hill Mansions is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 7PL). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. At 81 m² this is the 7th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–116 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (September 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,315,000 is 12.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,336/sq ft) was about 51.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
14 Campden Hill Mansions valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 8 years.
£1,165,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 14 Campden Hill Mansions stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£14,383
Street avg £9,797
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Notting Hill Gate Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 March 2018Most recent
£1,165,000
+95.8%over 7 years19 March 2010
£595,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 7PL: £950,000 (2024–2022).
12 Campden Hill Mansions Edge Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2024
13 Campden Hill Mansions Edge Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Aug 2024
15 Campden Hill Mansions Edge Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2024
9 Campden Hill Mansions Edge Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2023
11 Campden Hill Mansions Edge Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
W8 7PL
Closest school
0.1 km
Fox Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.