Get started4 Campden Hill Court is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 7HX). It has a recorded floor area of 203 m² (around 2185 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. At 203 m² this is the 4th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 95–268 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 12 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,762/sq ft) was about 65.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £3,850,000 in May 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Campden Hill Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 4 Campden Hill Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£3,552,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 23 years.
£3,850,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£18,966
Street avg £15,707
Floor Area
203 m²
Street avg 212 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
York House Place / Kensington High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 May 2018Most recent
£3,850,000
+140.6%over 18 years31 January 2000
£1,600,000
+92.2%over 3 years30 July 1996
£832,500
+85.0%over 10 months22 September 1995
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 7HX: £3,950,000 (2023–2015).
1 Campden Hill Court Campden Hill Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Oct 2023
12 Campden Hill Court Campden Hill Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jun 2021
8 Campden Hill Court Campden Hill Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2021
3 Campden Hill Court Campden Hill Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2017
2a Campden Hill Court Campden Hill Road Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2015
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 8.5 t/year
W8 7SU
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School. 83 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.