Get startedFlat 11 is a detached house in London (W8 7AD). It has a recorded floor area of 212 m² (around 2282 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 212 m² this is the 34th smallest of 72 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–607 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £6,063,000 is 12.9% below the 2019 sale of £6,963,757, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. Last sale on file: £6,963,757 in June 2019.
Flat 11's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£6,063,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£6,963,757
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Flat 11 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£32,848
Street avg £33,658
Floor Area
212 m²
Street avg 228 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Sheffield Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

6 June 2019Most recent
£6,963,757
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 7AD: £8,300,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
W8 7AL
Closest school
0.2 km
Holland Park School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB