Get startedFlat 69 is a detached house in London (W8 7AD). It has a recorded floor area of 248 m² (around 2669 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2017) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 248 m² this is the 41st smallest of 72 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–607 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold August 2024 for £8,250,000.
Flat 69's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£7,742,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.9% per year over 7 years.
£8,250,000
Growth on file: -3.9% per year over 7 years.
Flat 69 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£33,266
Street avg £33,652
Floor Area
248 m²
Street avg 227 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Sheffield Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

7 August 2024Most recent
£8,250,000
-23.1%over 6 years18 January 2018
£10,725,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 7AD: £8,300,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
W8 7AL
Closest school
0.2 km
Holland Park School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB