Get startedFlat 24 is a detached house in London (W8 7AD). It has a recorded floor area of 301 m² (around 3240 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. At 301 m² this is the 54th smallest of 72 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–607 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£3,549/sq ft) was about 16% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 301 m² the property is well over the postcode median (216 m² across 72 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £11,500,000 in October 2023.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Flat 24 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£11,073,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 5 years.
£11,500,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for Flat 24 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£38,206
Street avg £33,581
Floor Area
301 m²
Street avg 226 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Sheffield Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

5 October 2023Most recent
£11,500,000
+17.2%over 4 years11 February 2019
£9,813,370
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 7AD: £8,250,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
W8 7AL
Closest school
0.2 km
Holland Park School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB