Get started2 Leonard Court is a property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 6NL). It has council tax band F.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 17.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£410,000
Growth on file: 17.2% per year over 5 years.
30 September 2003Most recent
£410,000
+131.0%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Design Museum — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

17 June 1998
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 6NL: £1,050,000 (2025–2021).
19 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2025
15 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2023
23 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2022
11 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2021
9 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2021
W8 6ET
Closest school
0.1 km
St Barnabas and St Philip's CofE Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.