Get started15 Leonard Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 6NL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. At 64 m² this is the 5th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 62–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,452/sq ft) was about 234.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,000,000 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 15 Leonard Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£921,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 24 years.
£1,000,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 24 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Leonard Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£15,625
Street avg £11,452
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Design Museum — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2023Most recent
£1,000,000
+162.3%over 10 years24 August 2012
£381,300
+23.0%over 10 years26 June 2002
£310,000
+90.8%over 3 years12 February 1999
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 6NL: £1,050,000 (2025–2020).
19 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2025
23 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2022
11 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2021
9 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2021
14 Leonard Court Edwardes Square Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
W8 6UG
Closest school
0.1 km
St Barnabas and St Philip's CofE Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.