Get started5 Carmel Court is a property in Kensington And Chelsea, London, London (W8 4LU).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in April 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A recent planning application at 5 Carmel Court was refused — worth checking the council file.
Installation of access gate and piers to paved blind alley***WITHDRAWN***
£725,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 4 years.
3 April 2006Most recent
£725,000
+18.1%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York House Place / Kensington High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

12 September 2002
£614,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W8 4LU: £1,600,000 (2024–2008).
4 Carmel Court Holland Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2024
7 Carmel Court Holland Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2021
1 Carmel Court Holland Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2021
Flat 5 Carmel Court Holland Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold May 2014
2 Carmel Court Holland Street Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jul 2008
W8 4NG
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School. 81 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.