Get started30a is a mid-terrace house in London (W6 9TN). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 49 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–96 m². The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £471,000 is 10.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£806/sq ft) was about 38% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (97 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
30a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2024
30a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 16 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 30a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,673
Street avg £8,763
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Goldhawk Road (W6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

29 May 2014Most recent
£425,000
+93.2%over 7 years24 November 2006
£220,000
+122.2%over 8 years11 September 1998
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9TN: £1,510,000 (2024–2020).
14 Eyot Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
Ground Floor Flat 3 Eyot Gardens London
Sold Apr 2022
24 Eyot Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
6 Eyot Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2020
10 Eyot Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
W6 9AU
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.