Get started14 Eyot Gardens is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9TN). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 173 m² the property is well over the postcode median (96 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,979,000 is 21.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£873/sq ft) was about 73.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,625,000 in February 2024.
14 Eyot Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
14 Eyot Gardens has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition.
14 Eyot Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,979,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,625,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 14 Eyot Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,393
Street avg £7,364
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Goldhawk Road (W6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition; provision of a timber cladding finish to the side and rear elevations of the existing back additon at first and second floor levels.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 February 2024Most recent
£1,625,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9TN: £1,300,000 (2022–2018).
Ground Floor Flat 3 Eyot Gardens London
Sold Apr 2022
24 Eyot Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2021
6 Eyot Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2020
10 Eyot Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2018
15 Eyot Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2018
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
W6 9HE
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB