Get started14 Ellaline Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1094 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,149,000 is 36.8% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£768/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 102 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
14 Ellaline Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2022
14 Ellaline Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Rear garden T1 - Hawthorn - Fell to ground level and grind down stump as deeply as possible (minimum 20cm below ground level).G2 - Various - Cut and grind down stumps of any other shrubs along the right boundary.
14 Ellaline Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 15 years.
£840,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 14 Ellaline Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,264
Street avg £8,720
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lillie Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Excavation of the front garden and part of the rear garden to form lightwells, in connection with the creation of a new basement; erection of a single storey rear extension; erection of railings to front boundary wall; creation of a bike and bin store in the front garden. (Amendment to planning permission ref: 2016/04997/FUL, granted 09/01/2017, to include alterations to ground floor extension).
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
29 May 2012Most recent
£840,000
+23.5%over 4 years3 July 2007
£680,000
+63.9%over 6 years27 June 2001
£415,000
+120.7%over 4 years21 May 1997
£188,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9NZ: £1,200,000 (2025–2021).
9 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
5 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
12 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
23 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
20 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
W6 9NX
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.