Get started13 Ellaline Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 9NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,048/sq ft) was about 61.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £1,500,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 6 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 133 m² it's 15.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 25 EPCs).
13 Ellaline Road has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
Latest sale on 13 Ellaline Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 24 years.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 13 Ellaline Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,278
Street avg £8,543
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lillie Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 June 2021Most recent
£1,500,000
+96.1%over 9 years30 September 2011
£765,000
+83.5%over 6 years12 July 2005
£417,000
+125.4%over 8 years14 March 1997
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 9NZ: £1,200,000 (2025–2021).
9 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
5 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
12 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
23 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
20 Ellaline Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
W6 9BJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Melcombe Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.