Get started2 Spencer Mews is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8PB). It has a recorded floor area of 24 m² (around 258 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 24 m² this is the 6th smallest of 37 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 20–30 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since July 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 sits 79.8% above the 2005 sale of £128,500. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
2 Spencer Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£128,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Spencer Mews is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,354
Street avg £7,975
Floor Area
24 m²
Street avg 25 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

29 July 2005Most recent
£128,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8PB: £245,000 (2025–2023).
42 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2025
3 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
20 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
27 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
29 Spencer Mews Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
W6 8EL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB