Get started19 Musard Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8NR). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1297 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,066,000 sits 69.2% above the 2006 sale of £630,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£486/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2011. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
19 Musard Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2021
19 Musard Road has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of an extension at second floor level, on top of the existing back addition.
19 Musard Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,066,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.2% per year over 10 years.
£630,000
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 19 Musard Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,227
Street avg £7,642
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fulham Pools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

29 September 2006Most recent
£630,000
+29.9%over 4 years12 August 2002
£485,000
+26.0%over 2 years20 December 1999
£385,000
+189.5%over 3 years31 May 1996
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8NR: £1,345,000 (2024–2022).
65a Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
3 Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
75 Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2023
71 Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
7 Musard Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
W6 8JW
Closest school
0.1 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.