Get started5 Tasso Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8LY). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,336,000 is 11.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£783/sq ft) was about 78.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
5 Tasso Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2024
5 Tasso Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side and rear of the existing back addition
5 Tasso Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 17 years.
£1,197,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 17 years.
5 Tasso Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£8,430
Street avg £8,772
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension.
17 March 2017Most recent
£1,197,000
+274.1%over 17 years21 December 1999
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8LY: £1,297,500 (2025–2024).
61 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
37 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
65 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
43 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
69 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
W6 8LT
Closest school
0.3 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.