Get started3 Tasso Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8LY). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,367,000 is 19.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£730/sq ft) was about 59.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2018 for £1,140,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
3 Tasso Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension.
3 Tasso Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 23 years.
£1,140,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 23 years.
3 Tasso Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£7,862
Street avg £8,792
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 December 2018Most recent
£1,140,000
+66.2%over 7 years24 May 2011
£686,100
+54.2%over 7 years20 May 2004
£445,000
+254.6%over 8 years7 September 1995
£125,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8LY: £1,297,500 (2025–2024).
61 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2025
37 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
65 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
43 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
69 Tasso Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
W6 8LT
Closest school
0.3 km
St Augustine's RC Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.