Get started13 Beryl Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8JS). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,142,000 is 19.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£870/sq ft) was about 116% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £955,250.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Beryl Road has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension, to the side of existing back addition (extending 5.3 metres beyond the rear wall of the original dwellinghouse with a maximum height of 3.25 metres and a maximum eaves height of 2.7 metres); installation of new bi-folding doors following the removal of existing double doors, to the rear elevation at ground floor level.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£955,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Beryl Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£9,365
Street avg £8,787
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Charing Cross Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension, involving an increase in the ridge height by 200mm, and including installation of French doors and a Juliet balcony; installation of 2no. rooflights in the front roofslope.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 September 2020Most recent
£955,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8JS: £1,075,000 (2024–2023).
81 Beryl Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
45 Beryl Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
35 Beryl Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
21 Beryl Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
27 Beryl Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
W6 8LT
Closest school
0.3 km
William Morris Sixth Form. 71 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB