Get started13 Ancill Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 8EP). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 18.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £827,000 is 33.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£559/sq ft) was about 113.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Ancill Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£827,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.1% per year over 1 year.
£620,000
Growth on file: 18.1% per year over 1 year.
13 Ancill Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£6,019
Street avg £4,365
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fulham Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2014Most recent
£620,000
+18.1%23 December 2013
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 8EP: £295,000 (2019–1997).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
W6 8QS
Closest school
0.3 km
Fulham Cross Girls' School and Language College. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.