Get startedFlat 4 is a mid-terrace house in London (W6 7RG). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 48 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–109 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (78 versus a worst of 58). The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
It hasn't traded since July 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 sits 134.1% above the 2001 sale of £173,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 25% below the postcode norm. At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 26 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Flat 4's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.4% per year over 6 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 15.4% per year over 6 years.
On years held, Flat 4 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,604
Street avg £8,804
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blythe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

2 July 2001Most recent
£173,000
+121.8%over 5 years15 December 1995
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7RG: £450,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
W6 7QU
Closest school
0.3 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB