Get started21 Luxemburg Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 269 m² (around 2900 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 51.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,073,000 sits 192.7% above the 2000 sale of £1,050,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£362/sq ft) was about 61% below the postcode norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a basement excavation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
21 Luxemburg Gardens sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2018
21 Luxemburg Gardens has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Submission of details pursuant to Condition 7 (Screen Sample) of Planning Permission 2010/03682/FUL, granted on 02/11/2010.
Price for 21 Luxemburg Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£3,073,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 51.9% per year over 4 years.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 51.9% per year over 4 years.
21 Luxemburg Gardens is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,897
Street avg £11,767
Floor Area
269 m²
Street avg 273 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hammersmith Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension; erection of a replacement single storey extension to the side of the existing back addition.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
3 April 2000Most recent
£1,050,000
+346.8%over 3 years3 September 1996
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7EA: £4,050,000 (2025–2022).
17 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
4 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
10 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
14 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
9 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
20.0 t/year
Street avg 12.2 t/year
W6 7EA
Closest school
0.2 km
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.