Get started14 Luxemburg Gardens is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 225 m² (around 2422 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,719,000 is 20% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,280/sq ft) was about 39.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 225 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (277 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last sale on file: £3,100,000 in March 2024.
14 Luxemburg Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 14 Luxemburg Gardens has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£3,719,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£3,100,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
14 Luxemburg Gardens is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£13,778
Street avg £11,061
Floor Area
225 m²
Street avg 276 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hammersmith Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2024Most recent
£3,100,000
+37.8%over 13 years30 September 2010
£2,250,000
+50.0%over 5 years13 July 2005
£1,500,000
+109.8%over 6 years3 September 1998
£715,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7EA: £4,200,000 (2025–2021).
17 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
4 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
10 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
9 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
12 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 13.1 t/year
W6 7EA
Closest school
0.2 km
Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.