Get started12 Luxemburg Gardens is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 277 m² (around 2982 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Period features are noted in the property record.
2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £4,072,000 is 21.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,124/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £3,350,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
12 Luxemburg Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
12 Luxemburg Gardens has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at third floor level, on top of the existing four-storey back addition; installation of an air conditioning unit with a powder-coated metal enclosure on top of the proposed extension at third floor level.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£4,072,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 12 Luxemburg Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£12,094
Street avg £11,181
Floor Area
277 m²
Street avg 272 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hammersmith Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a rear extension at third floor level, on top of the existing four-storey back addition; alterations to the existing rear roof extension including replacement of the existing French doors with a dormer window; replacement and repositioning of the existing 3no. rooflights to the front roofslope; installation of a new window to the side elevation of the existing back addition at second floor level; replacement of all existing single-glazed windows with double-glazed timber-framed windows; erection of a single storey rear extension at ground floor level and alterations to the existing side extension; and installation of new painted metal railings to existing front boundary wall and a matching painted metal gate.
22 January 2021Most recent
£3,350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7EA: £4,050,000 (2025–2022).
17 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2025
4 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2025
10 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
14 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
9 Luxemburg Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year