Get started1 Batoum Gardens is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 7QB). It has a recorded floor area of 248 m² (around 2669 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
At 248 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 49 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £3,454,000 is 30.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£993/sq ft) was about 97.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (February 2017).
1 Batoum Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey extension at lower ground floor level; replacement of existing two storey rear extension, installation of a velux window in the front roof slope.
1 Batoum Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£3,454,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Batoum Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£10,685
Street avg £15,357
Floor Area
248 m²
Street avg 164 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blythe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

20 February 2017Most recent
£2,650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 7QB: £1,500,000 (2025–2022).
47 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2025
7 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
31 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
43 Batoum Gardens Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2022
First Floor Flat 31 Batoum Gardens London
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
W6 7HS
Closest school
0.1 km
Flora Gardens Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB