Get started21 Ranelagh Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hounslow, London, London (W6 0YE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). At 88 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 67–120 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to B across 29 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£810/sq ft) was about 99.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £767,100.
21 Ranelagh Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£839,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£767,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 Ranelagh Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,717
Street avg £6,061
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ravenscourt Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

14 November 2019Most recent
£767,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0YE: £682,500 (2022–2018).
15 Ranelagh Gardens Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Aug 2022
20 Ranelagh Gardens Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Dec 2021
27 Ranelagh Gardens Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Jun 2021
22 Ranelagh Gardens Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold May 2021
2 Ranelagh Gardens Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Sept 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's Primary School. 63 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB