Get startedPark Mansions is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hounslow, London, London (W6 0YD). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 51 m² this is the 11th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in Park Mansions, where floor areas span 43–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£781/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £429,000 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Park Mansions's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 24 years.
£429,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
Park Mansions is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£8,412
Street avg £6,840
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stamford Brook Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 May 2023Most recent
£429,000
+36.2%over 11 years24 October 2011
£315,000
+46.5%over 8 years9 September 2003
£215,000
+15.0%over 2 years31 October 2000
£187,000
+20.6%over 1 year29 October 1999
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0YD: £2,600,000 (2025–2024).
12 Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Sept 2025
2 Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold May 2025
Flat 4 24 Stamford Brook Avenue London
Sold Apr 2025
6 Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Nov 2024
8 Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Sept 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.6 km
Good Shepherd RC Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.