Get startedFlat 3 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W6 0YD). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£939/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2023 for £495,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 24 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for Flat 3 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,102
Street avg £6,741
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stamford Brook Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£495,000
+12.5%over 1 year29 March 2022
£440,000
-10.2%over 5 years7 December 2016
£490,000
+11.4%over 2 years7 February 2014
£440,000
+193.4%over 13 years31 March 2000
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0YD: £2,600,000 (2025–2024).
12 Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Sept 2025
2 Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold May 2025
Flat 4 24 Stamford Brook Avenue London
Sold Apr 2025
6 Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Nov 2024
8 Stamford Brook Avenue Hounslow London
Sold Sept 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
W6 0NQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Good Shepherd RC Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.