Get started9 Pleydell Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hounslow, London, London (W6 0XX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 810 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 75 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 63–247 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to D, with this unit at the top. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,037/sq ft) was about 86.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (131 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold June 2022 for £840,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Pleydell Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Sept 2020
9 Pleydell Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£843,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 18 years.
£840,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 18 years.
9 Pleydell Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£11,157
Street avg £8,354
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ravenscourt Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

13 June 2022Most recent
£840,000
+1.8%27 January 2022
£825,000
+51.4%over 10 years1 December 2011
£545,000
+38.0%over 7 years27 May 2004
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0XX: £2,100,000 (2020–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.