Get startedFlat 3 is a detached house in London (W6 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 64 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–74 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (83 versus a worst of 80).
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,071/sq ft) was about 91.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £738,000.
Flat 3 ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2024
Flat 3 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£777,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 10 years.
£738,000
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 10 years.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£11,531
Street avg £8,852
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 39 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lamington Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

15 May 2024Most recent
£738,000
-4.2%over 9 years18 September 2014
£770,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0DN: £818,000 (2023–2021).
21c Banim Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2023
Flat 1 21 Banim Street London
Sold Aug 2022
45 Banim Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2021
67 Banim Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
43 Banim Street Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 12 years
W6 0NQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB