Get started24 Tabor Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 583 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. At 54 m² this is the 6th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–167 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £529,000 sits 164.5% above the 2003 sale of £200,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (108 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
24 Tabor Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Oct 2021
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension, involving an increase in the ridge height by 200mm; installation of two rooflights in the front roofslope; erection of a rear extension at second floor level, on top of existing back addition.
24 Tabor Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£529,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 7 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 7 years.
24 Tabor Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,695
Street avg £7,756
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
John Betts School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Fell Mimosa tree (Acacia dealbata) in rear gnd
31 December 2003Most recent
£200,000
-5.7%over 2 years30 April 2001
£212,000
+36.8%over 1 year25 June 1999
£155,000
+34.8%over 2 years11 November 1996
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BW: £462,000 (2024–2021).
4 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
8 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2024
Flat Basement 4 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2023
20 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2022
56 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.3 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.