Get started101 Brackenbury Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,753,000 is 11.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£905/sq ft) was about 110.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold December 2023 for £1,577,500.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of rear roof extension and alteration to ground floor rear extension.
Latest sale on 101 Brackenbury Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,753,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 27 years.
£1,577,500
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 27 years.
Floor Area for 101 Brackenbury Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 63 (D)
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
John Betts School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2023Most recent
£1,577,500
+36.0%over 11 years19 September 2012
£1,160,000
+378.4%over 15 years31 January 1997
£242,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BQ: £485,000 (2025–2017).
109 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
91a Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2022
87a Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
81 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2020
89a Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2017
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms