Get started69b is an end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). At 80 m² this is the 10th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–164 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 30 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£894/sq ft) was about 49.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 31 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold June 2019 for £770,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 69b has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£812,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 22 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 22 years.
69b is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£9,625
Street avg £5,103
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
John Betts School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

28 June 2019Most recent
£770,000
+1.7%over 4 years11 December 2014
£756,788
+68.2%over 4 years15 October 2010
£450,000
+28.6%over 6 years20 July 2004
£350,000
+27.3%over 2 years18 March 2002
£275,000
+51.5%over 2 years14 January 2000
£181,500
+45.2%over 3 years10 January 1997
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BN: £1,750,000 (2023–2021).
3 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
13 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
9 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
7 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
67 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.