Get started17a is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BN).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£805,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 6 years.
12 September 2013Most recent
£805,000
+37.6%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
John Betts School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

30 August 2007
£585,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BN: £1,750,000 (2023–2021).
3 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2023
13 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2022
9 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
7 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2022
67 Tabor Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
W6 0NR
Closest school
0.3 km
Earl's Court Free School Primary. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.