Get started64a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (W6 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 43 m² this is the 6th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–167 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 34 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 sits 107.7% above the 2004 sale of £207,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it sits well below the postcode median (74 m² across 39 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.9% per year over 9 years.
£207,500
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 64a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,826
Street avg £7,565
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
John Betts School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

4 August 2004Most recent
£207,500
+25.8%over 4 years3 March 2000
£165,000
+32.0%over 2 years30 September 1997
£125,000
+60.3%over 1 year24 November 1995
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0BD: £525,000 (2025–2022).
84a Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2025
70a Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
Flat 2 114 Brackenbury Road London
Sold Mar 2024
116 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2023
108 Brackenbury Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.