Get started19a is a semi-detached house in London (W6 0AT). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. At 62 m² this is the 6th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 26–125 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£757/sq ft) was about 194.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017.
19a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 13 years.
£505,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 19a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,145
Street avg £7,348
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Stephen's Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

31 January 2017Most recent
£505,000
+38.4%over 3 years4 September 2013
£365,000
+89.1%over 9 years24 October 2003
£193,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W6 0AT: £600,000 (2024–2021).
Flat B 1 Benbow Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
13 Benbow Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
17a Benbow Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2023
Flat D 1 Benbow Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2021
5 Benbow Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
W6 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
Brackenbury Primary School. 70 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.