Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W2 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1016 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. At 94 m² this is the 9th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–160 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £892,000 is 18.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£738/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011.
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2020
Price for Flat 2 has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£892,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.5% per year over 15 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 15 years.
Flat 2 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,942
Street avg £10,024
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.5dB

21 December 2011Most recent
£750,000
+514.8%over 15 years25 July 1996
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6QE: £568,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
W2 6DH
Closest school
0.4 km
St James & St John Church of England Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.