Get startedFlat 6 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (W2 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. At 54 m² this is the 6th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–160 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,041/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £605,000. At 54 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 42 EPCs).
Price for Flat 6 has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£607,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 30 years.
£605,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for Flat 6 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,204
Street avg £9,904
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
63.5dB

19 September 2025Most recent
£605,000
+505.0%over 30 years15 September 1995
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6QE: £568,500 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
W2 6QE
Closest school
0.4 km
St James & St John Church of England Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.