Get started5 Westbourne Court is a mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 6JT). It has a recorded floor area of 21 m² (around 226 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 21 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 5 Westbourne Court (21–41 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,150/sq ft) was about 132.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 21 m² it sits well below the postcode median (34 m² across 44 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £260,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Westbourne Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 17 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 17 years.
5 Westbourne Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£12,381
Street avg £14,336
Floor Area
21 m²
Street avg 35 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bishops Bridge Road / Westbourne Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
62.4dB

21 January 2021Most recent
£260,000
+173.7%over 16 years9 June 2004
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6JT: £385,000 (2025–2024).
39 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Sept 2025
38 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Jan 2025
42 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Aug 2024
26 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Jun 2024
45 Westbourne Court Orsett Terrace Westminster London
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
W2 6PJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Marylebone Boys' School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.