Get started5 Porchester Square Mews is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 6AG). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,216,000 is 36.2% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£838/sq ft) was about 100.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Porchester Square Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 17 years.
£892,500
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 5 Porchester Square Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,015
Street avg £7,560
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Porchester Terrace North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.8dB

15 March 2013Most recent
£892,500
+98.3%over 9 years14 April 2003
£450,000
+80.0%over 3 years7 February 2000
£250,000
+35.1%over 3 years21 February 1996
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6AG: £1,110,000 (2024–2015).
12 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Dec 2024
10 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Jan 2024
9 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Aug 2020
14 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Nov 2019
13 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Jun 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
W2 6JE
Closest school
0.3 km
Hallfield Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.