Get started10 Porchester Square Mews is a mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (W2 6AG). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2015. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,275,000 is 40.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£844/sq ft) was about 141.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £909,000.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
10 Porchester Square Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,275,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£909,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Porchester Square Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,090
Street avg £7,550
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Porchester Terrace North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2024Most recent
£909,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 6AG: £1,131,000 (2024–2014).
12 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Dec 2024
9 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Aug 2020
14 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Nov 2019
13 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Jun 2015
4 Porchester Square Mews Westminster London
Sold Apr 2013
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
W2 6AG
Closest school
0.3 km
Hallfield Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB