Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a property in London (W2 4TA).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2003.
£2,294,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 14 years.
30 September 2016Most recent
£2,294,000
+124.9%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pembridge Villas / Westbourne Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

27 October 2006
£1,020,000
+24.8%over 2 years18 December 2003
£817,000
+30.7%over 9 months25 March 2003
£625,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in W2 4TA: £4,900,000 (2025–2014).
Flat 1 16 Chepstow Place London
Sold Mar 2025
44 Chepstow Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2023
22 Chepstow Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Jan 2019
34 Chepstow Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Mar 2015
14 Chepstow Place Kensington And Chelsea London
Sold Sept 2014
W2 4UW
Closest school
0.5 km
St. Mary of the Angels Catholic Primary School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.